Wavu Wiki Tekken 7 Credits

Tekken 7 Credits

From Wavu Wiki, the ­čîŐ wavy Tekken wiki
Role Name Notes
TEKKEN Project Director Katsuhiro Harada
Yuichi Yonemori
BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc
Game Director Kouhei Ikeda (Nakatsu)
Lead Planner Yasuki Nakabayashi
Senior Game Designers Hiroshi Ikeda
Kazuo Takahashi
Yukio Koshiba
Masayoshi Noda
Daisuke Takagi
Game Designers Makoto Asanuma
Takashi Otani
Satoshi Masukawa
Shinji Takino
Satoshi Fukushima
Ryo Saito
Takahisa Ishimoto
Teruhisa Tanaka
Takashi Nakajima
Ryota Mihashi
Tomoko Kondo
Atsushi Ogata
Battle System Director Jun Yasuda (mishimastar)
Battle System Designers Takuji Kanayama
Takeshi Dozono
Yoshimitsu Takai
Toru Konno
Taito Fukuoka
International Production & Game Design Michael Murray
Lead Programmer Kei Kudo
Programmers Tsuyoshi Fukutomi
Ayato Miki
Aaron Packard
Kengo Sasaoka
Hidenori Shibukawa
Yusuke Kodera
Takeshi Hida
Yoshihiro Nagata
Masatoshi Kawada
Futoshi Matsushita
Tsuyoshi Inada
Mitsugu Makino
Shinobu Kiriyama
Tetsuo Hannya
Kouichirou Watanabe
TomoKazu Matsumaru
Program Supervisor Toshiharu Hijiya
Kazumasa Koseki
Hidenobu Komoda
Middleware Support Hiromichi Kawaguchi
System Support Akira Kitahara
Yoshiharu Miyake
3D Art Director
Lead Character Director Tomoko Odashima
Lead Character Item Director
Visual Art Director Shinichiro Ozawa
Visual Production Managers Kousuke Waki
Tetsuya Iizuka
Character Artist Daisuke Fujinami
Lead Character Item Artist
Character Artist

Character Item Artists

Takashi Hosonuma
Kazuaki Fujimoto
Masafumi Miyake
Sang Min Kwag
Misaki Ariyama
Hideki Ohashi
Tsuyoshi Nishimura
Kei Sato
Ami Kawamoto
Hideo Yoshie
Li Xuewei
Character Concept Artists Takuji Kawano
Yasuto Morioka
Kozaki Yusuke
Mari Shimazaki
Ninnin
Kenichiro Yoshimura
Environmental Director Ryo Saida
Environmental Concept Artists Hiroshi Asai
Hiroaki Kawagoe
Environmental Artists Satoko Shimizu
Mimiko Wada
Hirotoshi Akai
Morihiro Okamoto
Masakazu Nozaki
Masato Kuboichi
Guest Poster Design Minoru Sashida
Environmental Lighting Artist Phillip Peel
Technical Artist
Cinematics Director Hiromi Kishi
Lead Layout Artist
Lead CG Character Portrait Artist Masaya Fukasawa
VFX Director Fuminori Tsuchiya
UI Director Ayako Noguchi
UI Artists Ryota Hayashida
Miyuki Goto
Chiaki Satake
Yukihiko Mishina
Ubara Yakushijin
Aiko Shimosako
Amica Masuda
Movie Director Taisuke Aihara
Movie Production Manager Makoto Watarai
Digital Artist
Character Episode Cinematics Artists Kei Hotaka
Kenta Ichikawa
Character Episode Lighting Artist Naoki Kawata
Image/Video Storyboards Sadami Morikawa
CG Tools Programmer Hidetaka Sato
Visual Artist Supervisor Kenji Kimura
Masashi Kubo
Daisuke Kowada
Animation Director Takao Yamagishi
Animators Hironori Yamaguchi
Jyunya Shimoyama
Naoya Akakabe
Daiki Higano (Tri-Crescendo Inc.)
Technical Animator Takamasa Nakada
Facial Animator Yurika Ohashi (Digital Media Lab Inc.)
Motion Capture Technical Team Tetsuya Kanakubo
Yasunobu Samata
Miki Fukawatase
Isao Nakayama
Akiko Hasegawa
Naoaki Ishida
Jun Osone
Animation Special Thanks Hidekazu Shirai
Animation Supervisor Shoji Nakamura
Sound Director Rio Hamamoto
Sound Designer Junichi Funada
Composers Katsuro Tajima
Taku Inoue
Yu Miyake Katamari, Ridge Racer
AJURIKA
Sanodg
Keiichi Okabe (Monaca) Nier
Hiroshi Okubo
Go Shina
Toshihito Yano
Junichi Nakatsuru
Yoshinori Kawamoto
Haruki Yamada (ATTIC INC.)
Kensuke Inage (Tempest Studio)
Musicians
VREDE music written and performed by BatAAr.
Vocals: ENDIGO
Music, Lyrics & Guitar: PATRIK
Guitar: SIMON
DRUMS: TOBIAS
Vocal CV: Yumi Hara
Nami Nakagawa (trias)
Darnell Abraham
Steve Bertrand
Choir CV: Yumi Hara
Nami Nakagawa
Daichi Kawaguchi
Classical Guitar Toshiyuki Kumagai
Guitar Takanori Goto
Ending & Stage BGM 1stVn: Yuma Ito
2ndVn: Naoko Noritsune
Vla: Reiichi Tateizumi
Vc: Ryota Takusagawa
Vc: Junpei Hayashida
Cb: Kento Takasugi
Stage BGM Strings: Manabe Strings
1st Violin Yu Manabe
Kyoko Ishigame
Yuya Yanagihara
Shizuka Kawaguchi
Ayaka Jyomoto
Machi Okabe
2nd Violin Tsunehiro Shigyo
Osamu Iyoku
Syuga Hayashi
Eriko Ukimura
Viola Sachie Onuma
Masaki Shono
Misato Futaki
Kim, Hyojin
Cello Masami Horisawa
Masateru Nishikata
Masutami Endo
Trumpet Kenichi Tsujimoto
Yun, Chono
Horn Tatsuo Nippashi
Yu Kumai
Oboe Satoshi Shoji
Flute / Irish Winds Hideyo Takakuwa
Drums Yu "Massyoi" Yamauchi
Music Recording Engineers
Vocal Recording Engineer & Director George Nishigomi (adamants music, Inc.)
Norihiko Hibino (GEM Impact)
Ending & Stage BGM
Strings Recording Director Kuriyama Kenta (TRYTONELABO)
Strings Recording & Mixing Engineer Takayuki Noda (TRYTONELABO)
Stage BGM
Recording Engineer Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS)
Assistant Engineer Norihiko Katsumata (ONKIO HAUS)
Coordinator Tsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA INC.)
Music Coordinator Kenji Nakajo (ATTIC INC.)
Music Mixing Engineers Osamu "Shu" Imamoto (Doglus Muzik)
Tomoatsu Okamura
Eshericks (Ringmasters Certifyd)
MA Engineers Tomoki Ota (ONKIO HAUS)
Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS)
Sound Editors Etsuo Ishii
Eiji Nakamura (Sound Racer Co., Ltd.)
Chiharu Minekawa (Sound Racer Co., Ltd.)
Masayuki Endou (Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.)
Masayoshi Umezu (Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.)
Ryo Inakura (Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.)
Foley Artist Tomomitsu Kaneko
Voiceover Editor
Voice Actor Management Youhei Okada (AC CREATE Co., Ltd.)
Chizu Iwaki (ATTIC INC.)
Sound Supervisor Kanako Kakino
Executive Producer Hajime Nakatani
Shigeru Yokoyama
Masaya Kobayashi
OP Movie Production And Story

Mode Movie Production

Digital Frontier Inc.