m (โโ10 Strings: Flipped table axes for conventional movelist style) ย |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|startup=,i16~18 | |startup=,i16~18 | ||
|block=-13 | |block=-13 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+10a (+1) / HE | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|block=-11 | |block=-11 | ||
|hit=+5 | |hit=+5 | ||
|ch= | |ch=+9a | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv=r27 | |recv=r27 | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|block=+0 | |block=+0 | ||
|hit=+15Sp | |hit=+15Sp | ||
|ch= | |ch=+22a (+15) | ||
|crush=js | |crush=js | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|damage=20 | |damage=20 | ||
|startup=i24~26 | |startup=i24~26 | ||
|block=- | |block=-11 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+9a | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js13~ | |crush=js13~ | ||
|recv=r? FC | |recv=r? FC | ||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|startup=,i21~22 | |startup=,i21~22 | ||
|block=-18 | |block=-18 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+7a (-2) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|startup=,i14 | |startup=,i14 | ||
|block=-26 | |block=-26 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+18a (-13) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|block=+0 | |block=+0 | ||
|hit=+15Sp | |hit=+15Sp | ||
|ch= | |ch=[[Claudio_combos#Mini-combos|+14]] | ||
|crush=js9~ | |crush=js9~ | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
|startup=i22~23 | |startup=i22~23 | ||
|block=+4c | |block=+4c | ||
|hit= | |hit=+4c | ||
|ch= | |ch=[[Claudio_combos#Mini-combos|+28d]] | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
|startup=,i18 | |startup=,i18 | ||
|block=-14 | |block=-14 | ||
|hit= | |hit=[[Claudio_combos#Staples|+64a]] | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
|damage=18 | |damage=18 | ||
|startup=i17 | |startup=i17 | ||
|block= | |block=-8 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+19a | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv=36 | |recv=36 | ||
Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
|startup=,i23~24 | |startup=,i23~24 | ||
|block=-15 | |block=-15 | ||
|hit= | |hit=[[Claudio_combos#Staples|+31a (+21)]] | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 591: | Line 591: | ||
|block=-13 | |block=-13 | ||
|hit=+5 | |hit=+5 | ||
|ch= | |ch=[[Claudio_combos#Staples|+58a]] | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv=32 | |recv=32 | ||
Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
|startup=,i17~19 | |startup=,i17~19 | ||
|block=-12 | |block=-12 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+29a (+14) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
|startup=,i28~29 | |startup=,i28~29 | ||
|block=-9 | |block=-9 | ||
|hit=+ | |hit=+4 | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush | |crush | ||
Line 772: | Line 772: | ||
|startup=i16 | |startup=i16 | ||
|block=-17 | |block=-17 | ||
|hit=- | |hit=-6 | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=cs4~ | |crush=cs4~ | ||
Line 790: | Line 790: | ||
|damage=7 | |damage=7 | ||
|startup=i12 | |startup=i12 | ||
|block=- | |block=-15 | ||
|hit=- | |hit=-4 | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=cs4~ | |crush=cs4~ | ||
Line 810: | Line 810: | ||
|startup=i13~14 | |startup=i13~14 | ||
|block=-18 | |block=-18 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+7a (-2) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 898: | Line 898: | ||
|block=-15 | |block=-15 | ||
|hit=+3c | |hit=+3c | ||
|ch= | |ch=[[Claudio_combos#Staples|+27a]] | ||
|crush=cs6~ | |crush=cs6~ | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 955: | Line 955: | ||
|startup=i17 | |startup=i17 | ||
|block=-12 | |block=-12 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+8a (-9) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
Line 980: | Line 980: | ||
|startup=i18~19 | |startup=i18~19 | ||
|block=-5 | |block=-5 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+12a | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,002: | ||
|startup=i14 | |startup=i14 | ||
|block=-9 | |block=-9 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+9a | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,034: | Line 1,034: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Move | {{Move | ||
|id=Claudio-b+3 | |id=Claudio-b+3,3 | ||
|parent=Claudio-b+3 | |parent=Claudio-b+3 | ||
|input= | |input=,3 | ||
|name=Crescent Heel | |name=Crescent Heel | ||
|target=,m | |target=,m | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,043: | ||
|block=-12 | |block=-12 | ||
|hit=+7c | |hit=+7c | ||
|ch= | |ch=+22d | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,083: | Line 1,083: | ||
|startup=,i20~21 | |startup=,i20~21 | ||
|block=+1 | |block=+1 | ||
|hit=+ | |hit=+4 | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,108: | Line 1,108: | ||
|startup=,i20 | |startup=,i20 | ||
|block=-11 | |block=-11 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+29a (+3) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,155: | Line 1,155: | ||
|startup=,i31~32 | |startup=,i31~32 | ||
|block=-13 | |block=-13 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+16a | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js | |crush=js | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,174: | Line 1,174: | ||
|startup=,i28~29 | |startup=,i28~29 | ||
|block=-13 | |block=-13 | ||
|hit= | |hit=[[Claudio_combos#Staples|+30a (+20)]] | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
Line 1,193: | Line 1,193: | ||
|startup=i22 | |startup=i22 | ||
|block=-13 | |block=-13 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+15a | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=pc8~ | |crush=pc8~ | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,215: | Line 1,215: | ||
|damage=24 | |damage=24 | ||
|startup=i29 | |startup=i29 | ||
|block=- | |block=-15 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+9a (+0) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,237: | Line 1,237: | ||
|damage=60 | |damage=60 | ||
|startup=i72 | |startup=i72 | ||
|block= | |block=+15a (-11) | ||
|hit= | |hit=+15a (-11) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,285: | Line 1,285: | ||
|block=+2c | |block=+2c | ||
|hit=+7c | |hit=+7c | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js9~ | |crush=js9~ | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,304: | Line 1,304: | ||
|startup=i15 | |startup=i15 | ||
|block=-13 | |block=-13 | ||
|hit= | |hit=[[Claudio_combos#Staples|+33a (+23)]] | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js9~ | |crush=js9~ | ||
|recv=38 | |recv=38 | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,323: | ||
|startup=i20 | |startup=i20 | ||
|block=-11 | |block=-11 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+14a (+5) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js | |crush=js | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,371: | Line 1,371: | ||
|block=-2c | |block=-2c | ||
|hit=+6c | |hit=+6c | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,393: | Line 1,393: | ||
|startup=,i18~19 | |startup=,i18~19 | ||
|block=-13 | |block=-13 | ||
|hit= | |hit=-14a (-23) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,437: | Line 1,437: | ||
|startup=i13~16 | |startup=i13~16 | ||
|block=+6 | |block=+6 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+24a (+19) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js3~ | |crush=js3~ | ||
|recv=31 | |recv=31 | ||
Line 1,447: | Line 1,447: | ||
|notes={{Plainlist| | |notes={{Plainlist| | ||
* {{HeatEngager}} | * {{HeatEngager}} | ||
* Grants STB on hit | * Grants STB on hit, adv. changes to +1a (-4) | ||
* {{BB}} | * {{BB}} | ||
* Chip damage when guarded | * Chip damage when guarded | ||
Line 1,487: | Line 1,487: | ||
|block=-2c | |block=-2c | ||
|hit=+6c | |hit=+6c | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,498: | Line 1,498: | ||
* Can be delayed | * Can be delayed | ||
* Same move as f,F+2,2}} | * Same move as f,F+2,2}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Move | |||
|id=Claudio-FC.df+2,1+2 | |||
|parent= | |||
|input=FC.df+2,1+2 | |||
|name=Bringer of Justice | |||
|target=m,m | |||
|damage=14,20 | |||
|startup=i14~16 | |||
|block=-13 | |||
|hit=+10a (+1) | |||
|ch= | |||
|crush= | |||
|recv= | |||
|tot= | |||
|range= | |||
|tracksLeft= | |||
|tracksRight= | |||
|notes={{Plainlist| | |||
* Same move as f,F+2,1+2}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,568: | Line 1,588: | ||
|startup=i15~16 | |startup=i15~16 | ||
|block=-14 | |block=-14 | ||
|hit= | |hit=[[Claudio_combos#Staples|+26a (+16)]] | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,576: | Line 1,596: | ||
|tracksLeft= | |tracksLeft= | ||
|tracksRight= | |tracksRight= | ||
|notes=Grants STB on hit | |notes=Grants STB on hit, adv. changes to [[Claudio_combos#Staples|+24a (+14)]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Move | {{Move | ||
Line 1,587: | Line 1,607: | ||
|startup=i16 | |startup=i16 | ||
|block=-8 | |block=-8 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+15a (+6) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,718: | Line 1,738: | ||
|startup=i17 | |startup=i17 | ||
|block=-1 | |block=-1 | ||
|hit= | |hit=43a (+33) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js | |crush=js | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,740: | Line 1,760: | ||
|startup=i13 | |startup=i13 | ||
|block=+8 | |block=+8 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+29a (+19) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=js | |crush=js | ||
Line 1,762: | Line 1,782: | ||
|startup=i12 | |startup=i12 | ||
|block=+6 | |block=+6 | ||
|hit= | |hit=+28a (+13) | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
Line 1,809: | Line 1,829: | ||
|block=-12 | |block=-12 | ||
|hit=+6c | |hit=+6c | ||
|ch= | |ch=+27d | ||
|crush= | |crush= | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,847: | Line 1,867: | ||
|startup=i36 | |startup=i36 | ||
|block=+0c | |block=+0c | ||
|hit= | |hit=+8d | ||
|ch= | |ch= | ||
|crush=is8~13 | |crush=is8~13 | ||
|recv= | |recv= | ||
Line 1,997: | Line 2,017: | ||
== 10 Strings == | == 10 Strings == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="wikitable-heading" colspan=" | | class="wikitable-heading" colspan="7" | 10 Hit Combo | ||
|- | |||
! || Level || Damage || Startup || Block || Hit || Combo | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || h || 10 || i12 || +0 || +6 || | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || m || 13 || ,i20 || -11 || -5 || Hit | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || m || 6 || ,i31 || -27 || -16<ref>Hit vs BT -1a (-1)</ref> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || m || 10 || ,i17 || -17 || -11 || Hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || l || 5 || ,i28 || -21 || -10 || ย | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || h || 7 || ,i18 || -26 || -15 || CH<ref>The low jails on block, but on hit the next attack can be ducked. </ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || m || 10 || ,i27 || -21 || (+9a) STB || Hit | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || m || 15 || ,i49 || -26 || -15 || Hit | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || h || 10 || ,i22 || -34 || -15 || Hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| STB.2 || m || 20 || ,i26 || -27 || (-35d) || Hit | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == |
Latest revision as of 15:53, 25 June 2024
Claudio |
---|
Movelist & frame data (Tekken 8) |
---|
This page is for Tekken 8. For Tekken 7, see Claudio movelist (Tekken 7).
Heat
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Circle of Judgement
2,1,2
h,m,m
10,13,25
-13
+10a (+1) / HE
,i16~18
- Combo from 2nd CH
- Grants STB on hit
Shining Ray
b+4,2
m,m
10,20
-11
+29a (+3)
,i20
- Grants STB on hit
- Combo from 1st hit
Ira
f,f,F+2
h
40
+6
+24a (+19)
i13~16
js3~
t44 31
- Grants STB on hit, adv. changes to +1a (-4)
- Chip damage when guarded
n
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Circle of Judgement
2,1,2
h,m,m
10,13,25
-13
+10a (+1) / HE
,i16~18
- Combo from 2nd CH
- Grants STB on hit
Battle Scars
4,3
h,h
13,14
+0
+15Sp
+22a (+15)
,i25~26
js
- Combo from 1st hit
- Can be delayed 11F
- Combo can be delayed 5F from hit
Crimson Delta Edge to Starburst
1+2,1+2,2
m,thth,sp
20,10,18
th
th
,i17
- Grants STB on hit
- Only comes out on hit
- Deals 20 damage with the input b,f+2
- Foot-side & Face-up & -5F from Not Starburst
- Head-side & Face-up & +0F during Starburst
f
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Trinity of Pain
f+2,1,1+2
h,m,m
9,12,25
-18
+7a (-2)
,i21~22
- Can be delayed 14F
- Combo from 1st or 2nd CH
Cross Arm Impact
f+1+2,1+2
m,m
8,16
- Combo from 1st hit
- Can be delayed
df
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Dispel Magic
df+3,1
m,m
12,18
-12
+29a (+14)
,i17~19
- Combo from 1st hit
- Can be delayed 14F
d
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
db
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
b
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Crescent Heel
b+3,3
m,m
14,21
-12
+7c
+22d
,i24~25
- Combo from 1st CH
- Can be delayed
Shining Wind
b+4,1
m,h
10,18
+1
+4
,i20~21
- Combo from 1st hit
- Can be delayed 12F
- Combo can be delayed 10F from CH
- Chip damage when guarded
Shining Ray
b+4,2
m,m
10,20
-11
+29a (+3)
,i20
- Grants STB on hit
- Combo from 1st hit
Judgment Claw
b+1+2
m
25
-13
+15a
i22
pc8~
- absorb an attack to power up
- - Add chip damage when guarded
u
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Motion Input
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Dual Guns
f,F+2,2
m,h
14,20
-2c
+6c
,i14~15
- Combo from 1st hit
- Can be delayed
- Same move as FC.df+2,2
Bringer of Justice
f,F+2,1+2
m,m
14,20
-13
-14a (-23)
,i18~19
- Grants STB on hit
- Can be delayed
- Combo from 1st NH
- Alternate input: FC.df+2,1+2
Ira
f,f,F+2
h
40
+6
+24a (+19)
i13~16
js3~
t44 31
- Grants STB on hit, adv. changes to +1a (-4)
- Chip damage when guarded
Crouch
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Dual Guns
FC.df+2,2
m,h
14,20
-2c
+6c
,i14~15
- Combo from 1st hit
- Can be delayed
- Same move as f,F+2,2
Bringer of Justice
FC.df+2,1+2
m,m
14,20
-13
+10a (+1)
i14~16
- Same move as f,F+2,1+2
WS
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
STB (Starburst)
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Cross Arm Impact Burst
STB.f+1+2,1+2
m,m
8,16
-9
+64
+64
i16
- Combo from 1st hit
- Can be delayed
- Chip damage when guarded
Mystic Ray Burst
STB.d+1,2
m,m
16,23
+6
+28(+13)
i17, i28
- Chip damage when guarded
Avaritia Burst
STB.b+4,3,2
m,h,m
10,14,38
-1
43a (+33)
i17
js
- Combo from 2nd CH
- Chip damage when guarded
Malefic Draw Burst
STB.ws1,2
m,m
12,23
+6
+28a (+13)
i12
- Chip damage when guarded
Others
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Wall Jumping Attack
(back to wall).b,b,ub
m
21
+0c
+8d
i36
is8~13
- Air Status 5F
Throws
Name
Alt
Input
Hit level
Damage
Range
Left Tracking
Right Tracking
Block
Hit
CH
Startup
States
Recovery
Notes
Punishment
1+3
th(h)
35
-2
+0d
i12~14
t39 r25
- Break: 1 or 2
- Opp. Position on break: Reverse Pos.
- Opp. Position on hit: Foot-sd. Face-up
Roche Limit
2+4
th(h)
35
-3
+0d
i12~14
t39 r25
- Break: 1 or 2
- Opp. Position on break: Reverse Pos.
- Opp. Position on hit: Reverse Pos. Head-sd. Face-up
Avalaunche Throw
Left throw
th(h)
40
-3
-3d
- Break: 1
- Opp. Position on break:
- Opp. Position on hit: Right-sd. Face-up
Prayer into the Void
Right throw
th(h)
40
-3
+0d
- Break: 2
- Opp. Position on break:
- Opp. Position on hit: Foot-sd. Face-up
Sudden Shadow
Back throw
th(h)
50
+0d
- Break: none
- Opp. Position on break: -
- Opp. Position on hit: Foot-sd. Face-down
Gula
uf+1+2
th(h)
40
-6
- Break: 1+2
- Opp. Position on break:
- Opp. Position on hit: Reverse Pos. Head-sd. Face-up
10 Strings
10 Hit Combo | ||||||
Level | Damage | Startup | Block | Hit | Combo | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | h | 10 | i12 | +0 | +6 | |
1 | m | 13 | ,i20 | -11 | -5 | Hit |
3 | m | 6 | ,i31 | -27 | -16[1] | |
1 | m | 10 | ,i17 | -17 | -11 | Hit |
4 | l | 5 | ,i28 | -21 | -10 | |
3 | h | 7 | ,i18 | -26 | -15 | CH[2] |
2 | m | 10 | ,i27 | -21 | (+9a) STB | Hit |
4 | m | 15 | ,i49 | -26 | -15 | Hit |
3 | h | 10 | ,i22 | -34 | -15 | Hit |
STB.2 | m | 20 | ,i26 | -27 | (-35d) | Hit |