RogerDodger (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RogerDodger (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Move !! Speed !! [[Movelist#Range|Range]] !! Damage !! Risk !! Hitbox | ! Move !! Speed !! [[Movelist#Range|Range]] !! Damage !! Risk !! Hitbox | ||
|- | |||
| 1,4 || i10 || 2.20 || 24 || -8/-29<ref name="duckable">Duckable high.</ref> || High | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2,4 || i10 || 2.21 || 23 || -8 || High | | 2,4 || i10 || 2.21 || 23 || -8 || High | ||
|- | |||
| f+2,4 || i12 || 2.49 || 33 || -13 || High | |||
|- | |- | ||
| b+2,1 || i13 || 2.51 || 29 || -6 || High | | b+2,1 || i13 || 2.51 || 29 || -6 || High | ||
|- | |- | ||
| f+1+2,3,2,1 || i14 || 2.58 | | df+1,2 || i13 || 2.17 || 23 || -3/-21<ref name="duckable"/> || Mid | ||
|- | |||
| f+1+2,3,2,1 || i14 || 2.58 || 41 || -8/-10/-15<ref>See [[Political Storm]] for usage tips.</ref> || High<ref>Second hit is i22 mid and can often suffice to punish low recovering whiffs.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| df+2 || i15 || 2.75 || 17 || -6 || Mid | | df+2 || i15 || 2.75 || 17 || -6 || Mid | ||
Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
| b+4,4,4 || i16 || 2.37 || 54 || -26 || High | | b+4,4,4 || i16 || 2.37 || 54 || -26 || High | ||
|- | |- | ||
| f,F+2 || i13(~16) || || 20 || -2 || Mid | | f,F+2 || i13(~16) || ~2.8 || 20 || -2 || Mid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R.f,F+2+3 || i13(~16) || || 30 ([[Lidia combos#Staples|75]]) || +15 CFO || Mid | | R.f,F+2+3 || i13(~16) || ~2.8 || 30 ([[Lidia combos#Staples|75]]) || +15 CFO || Mid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3:2 || i17 || 2.26 || 26 ([[Lidia combos#Staples|77]]) || -20<ref | | 3:2 || i17 || 2.26 || 26 ([[Lidia combos#Staples|77]]) || +2/-20<ref name="duckable"/> || High | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SS.4 || i16(~25) || 2.06 || 21 ([[Lidia combos#Staples|?]]) || -6 || High | | SS.4 || i16(~25) || 2.06 || 21 ([[Lidia combos#Staples|?]]) || -6 || High | ||
|- | |||
| ws4 || i11 || 2.30 || 13 || -4 || Mid | |||
|- | |||
| ws4,2 || i11 || 2.30 || 25 || -6/-25<ref name="duckable"/> || Mid | |||
|- | |||
| FC.df+2 || i12 || 2.56 || 28 || -14 || Mid | |||
|- | |||
| ws1,2 || i13 || 2.37 || 30 || -5/-23<ref name="duckable"/> || Mid | |||
|- | |||
| ws1,4 || i13 || 2.37 || 32 || -12 || Mid | |||
|- | |||
| ws3,2 || i14 || 2.14 || 38 || -13 || Mid | |||
|- | |||
| ws2 || i15 || 2.71 || 15 ([[Lidia combos#Staples|66]]) || -12 || Mid | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Revision as of 06:55, 2 June 2022
Lidia (Tekken 7) |
---|
Punishers for tricky moves | ||
---|---|---|
Various | Slide | ws3 df+2~2 ... |
Generic | FUFT.4 | f+2,4 |
Alisa |
|
|
|
3:2[1] | |
db+4 | f,F+3 | |
Asuka | b+3 | ub+1 |
Claudio | f+2,2 |
|
Devil Jin |
|
f,f df+4~4 |
R.f,n,d,df+4,3+4 | f+1+2,3,2,1 | |
Eddy | 3~4 | uf,n,4 |
b+3,3 | df+3,4 | |
Heihachi | f,F+2 | f,F+2 (can whiff) |
Jack-7 | R.b+1+2 | f,F+3 |
d+1+2 |
| |
Law | db+3+4 | df+1,2 |
Leroy | db+1+2 | (None) |
Lucky Chloe |
|
|
Paul |
|
f,F+2 |
Xiaoyu | BT.3 | (None) |
BT.f+3+4,3+4 |
| |
AOP.4~3 |
|
Punishers (Tekken 8) |
---|
Standing | |||
Enemy | Move | Damage | Frames |
---|---|---|---|
-10 | 1,2,2 | 25 | +8 CFT |
2,4 | 23 | +8 | |
-11 | b+1,2 | 28 | +5c |
-12 | f+2,4 | 33 | +16a (+7) |
-14 | f+1+2,3,2,1 | 41 | +19a (+14) |
R.f,F+2+3 | 30 (75) | +62a (+42) | |
-15 | u+4 | 29 (63) | +60a (+43) |
-17 | 3:2 | 26 (77) | +66a |
Crouching | |||
-10 | FC.1 | 5 | +6 |
-11 | ws4,2 | 25 | +8 |
-12 | FC.df+2 | 28 | +10a |
-13 | ws1,4 | 32 | +25a (+20) |
-14 | ws3,2 | 38 | +9a (+0) |
-15 | ws2 | 15 (66) | +29a (+19) |
-23 | uf,n,4 | 25 (78) | +34a (+24) |
Back-turned opponent | |||
-10 | 1,2,4 | 30 | +3 |
1,2,4,4[2] | 50 (?) | +25a | |
-11 | ws4,2 df+1,2 | 48 | +8 |
-14 | df+3,4 f,F+3 | 51 | +16a (-1) |
-17 | f+4,3,1 f,F+3 | 76 | +16a (-1) |
Grounded opponent | |||
-18 | db+2 | 11 | -3a (-11) |
-20 | f,F+3 | 16 | +16a (-1) |
-23 | OTG.d+2 | 21 | +0a |
-27 | u+3 | 16 | +1a (-7) |
Whiff punishers | |||||
Move | Speed | Range | Damage | Risk | Hitbox |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1,4 | i10 | 2.20 | 24 | -8/-29[3] | High |
2,4 | i10 | 2.21 | 23 | -8 | High |
f+2,4 | i12 | 2.49 | 33 | -13 | High |
b+2,1 | i13 | 2.51 | 29 | -6 | High |
df+1,2 | i13 | 2.17 | 23 | -3/-21[3] | Mid |
f+1+2,3,2,1 | i14 | 2.58 | 41 | -8/-10/-15[4] | High[5] |
df+2 | i15 | 2.75 | 17 | -6 | Mid |
u+4 | i15 | 2.20 | 29 (63) | -13 | Mid |
b+4,4,4 | i16 | 2.37 | 54 | -26 | High |
f,F+2 | i13(~16) | ~2.8 | 20 | -2 | Mid |
R.f,F+2+3 | i13(~16) | ~2.8 | 30 (75) | +15 CFO | Mid |
3:2 | i17 | 2.26 | 26 (77) | +2/-20[3] | High |
SS.4 | i16(~25) | 2.06 | 21 (?) | -6 | High |
ws4 | i11 | 2.30 | 13 | -4 | Mid |
ws4,2 | i11 | 2.30 | 25 | -6/-25[3] | Mid |
FC.df+2 | i12 | 2.56 | 28 | -14 | Mid |
ws1,2 | i13 | 2.37 | 30 | -5/-23[3] | Mid |
ws1,4 | i13 | 2.37 | 32 | -12 | Mid |
ws3,2 | i14 | 2.14 | 38 | -13 | Mid |
ws2 | i15 | 2.71 | 15 (66) | -12 | Mid |